Mywot.Com - Info

mywot receives about 136,232 unique visitors and 433,217 (3.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,089.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,103,806.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mywot.com is ranked number 4,694 in the world and 0.0296% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Helsinki, 13, Finland and links to network IP address 217.149.52.196.

About - Mywot.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,103,806.53
Daily Revenue:
$1,089.86
Monthly Revenue:
$32,695.80
Yearly Revenue:
$397,798.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
136,232
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,086,960
Daily Pageviews:
433,217 (3.18 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,694 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0296% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,226
Average Load Time:
(1998 ms) 37 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 35.3%33.9%547
United States 7.6%4.2%12243
India 6.9%7.5%5550
Brazil 3.7%2.0%4919
Germany 3.6%2.7%4707
France 3.5%2.4%4053
Ukraine 3.5%2.7%1094
South Korea 3.1%13.8%1937
Kazakhstan 1.8%3.2%1000
Saudi Arabia 1.5%1.5%3108
Indonesia 1.4%1.7%4318
Canada 1.4%1.1%6967
Australia 1.3%0.8%6617
Italy 1.3%1.2%7416
United Kingdom 1.3%0.9%11404
Turkey 1.1%1.1%6415
Netherlands 1.0%1.5%5918
Poland 1.0%0.9%7184
Spain 1.0%0.7%10216
Pakistan 0.9%0.8%5156
Switzerland 0.8%1.1%2512
Romania 0.7%0.7%3554
Norway 0.7%0.2%5198
Mexico 0.7%0.5%10577
Bangladesh 0.6%1.0%2989
Japan 0.6%0.4%31352
South Africa 0.6%1.0%5609
Israel 0.5%1.2%2125
Egypt 0.5%0.5%6891
Thailand 0.5%0.3%10380
Malaysia 0.5%0.6%5554
Algeria 0.5%0.2%4581
Belarus 0.5%0.3%3134

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mywot.com
99.19%99.49%3.37
api.mywot.com
1.31%0.51%1.3

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
234,000
Google Indexed Pages:
195,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
214,581
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
206,267
Bing Backlinks:
252,598
Bing Indexed Pages:
188,886

Domain Overview

SEMrush mywot.com
Domain:
  mywot.com
Rank:
  43665
Organic Keywords:
  3,059
Organic Traffic:
  21,927
Organic Cost:
  $64,555.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  936
Facebook shares:
  3,729
Facebook comments:
  745
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  5,410
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  494
Linkedin:
  210
Stumbles:
  14,116
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Firefox/Add-ons

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
217.149.52.196
ASN:
AS29422 
ISP:
Nebula Oy 
Server Location:
Helsinki
13
Finland
 

Other sites hosted on 217.149.52.196

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.mywot.com/
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 02 Sep 2015 06:19:17 GMT
Server: lighttpd
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=0
Set-Cookie: SESSf6ce7e3db235723091e59a653e7d96f2=k1395a41qrh0e2iiogdsvbknj7; path=/; domain=.mywot.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 02 Sep 2015 06:19:17 GMT
Cache-Control: store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Cache-Control: post-check=0, pre-check=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 02 Sep 2015 06:19:17 GMT
Server: lighttpd

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 217.149.52.196 292
SOA 3592
Mname elle.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2019106833
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 292
TXT 292
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 292
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 292
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 292
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 292
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 292
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 292
MX aspmx.l.google.com 292
NS elle.ns.cloudflare.com 3542
NS woz.ns.cloudflare.com 3542

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-08-14
Domain Age:
9 years 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: MYWOT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 554737953_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-28T13:17:05Z
Creation Date: 2006-08-14T20:00:03Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-08-14T20:00:03Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Domainmonger.com
Reseller: email
Reseller: 1.801-572-0021
Reseller: http://www.domainmonger.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ELLE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: WOZ.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-28T13:17:05Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Domainmonger.com, email
1.801-572-0021
1.425-952-0172 (fax)
http://www.domainmonger.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYWOT.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: ELLE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: WOZ.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
Creation Date: 14-aug-2006
Expiration Date: 14-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 02 Sep 2015 06:19:07 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mywot.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.