loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Mywot.Com - Website Report

mywot receives about 154,181 unique visitors and 613,642 (3.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,233.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,511,904.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mywot.com is ranked number 4,200 in the world and 0.0335% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Helsinki, 13, Finland and links to network IP address 217.149.52.196.

About - Mywot.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,511,904.98
Daily Revenue:
$1,233.45
Monthly Revenue:
$37,003.50
Yearly Revenue:
$450,209.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
154,181
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,625,430
Daily Pageviews:
613,642 (3.98 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,200 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0335% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,724
Average Load Time:
(1759 ms) 35 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 25.2%16.9%683
United States 12.2%5.1%8705
India 7.7%6.9%5181
Brazil 5.0%41.8%1821
Germany 4.5%1.9%4089
Ukraine 3.5%1.6%1222
United Kingdom 2.5%1.2%5994
France 2.5%1.1%5929
Australia 2.2%1.2%3305
Norway 2.1%1.4%1050
Kazakhstan 2.1%2.2%439
Saudi Arabia 2.0%1.2%1681
Turkey 2.0%2.3%3328
Italy 1.9%0.9%5533
Spain 1.7%0.8%5956
Canada 1.5%1.3%5496
Israel 1.2%1.4%1085
Poland 1.1%0.8%6011
Belarus 1.0%0.4%1117
Romania 0.9%0.3%3922
Indonesia 0.9%0.5%8430
Japan 0.8%0.2%30724
Egypt 0.8%0.4%5293
Pakistan 0.7%0.4%7197
China 0.7%0.3%33150
Morocco 0.7%0.2%2139
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%2846
Argentina 0.6%0.2%6547
Iran 0.6%0.4%10825
South Africa 0.5%0.4%7128

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mywot.com
98.21%98.23%4.8
api.mywot.com
3.51%1.77%2.4

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
148,000
Google Indexed Pages:
312,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
149,597
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
308,399
Bing Backlinks:
154,210
Bing Indexed Pages:
282,194

Domain Overview

SEMrush mywot.com
Domain:
  mywot.com
Rank:
  13146
Organic Keywords:
  4,510
Organic Traffic:
  42,739
Organic Cost:
  $34,087.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  747
Facebook shares:
  3,509
Facebook comments:
  586
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  4,842
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  446
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  14,116
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Firefox/Add-ons

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
217.149.52.196
ASN:
AS29422 
ISP:
Nebula Oy 
Server Location:
Helsinki
13
Finland
 

Other sites hosted on 217.149.52.196

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.mywot.com/
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Date: Tue, 14 Apr 2015 06:13:13 GMT
Server: lighttpd
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=0
Set-Cookie: SESSf6ce7e3db235723091e59a653e7d96f2=ospmb9id8jb4s9jq7pqte6v8e0; path=/; domain=.mywot.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Tue, 14 Apr 2015 06:13:14 GMT
Cache-Control: store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Cache-Control: post-check=0, pre-check=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 15152
Connection: close
Date: Tue, 14 Apr 2015 06:13:14 GMT
Server: lighttpd

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 217.149.52.196 300
SOA 3600
Mname elle.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018061915
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
NS woz.ns.cloudflare.com 782
NS elle.ns.cloudflare.com 782

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-08-14
Domain Age:
8 years 8 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: MYWOT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 554737953_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2013-04-13T07:42:23Z
Creation Date: 2006-08-14T20:00:03Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-08-14T20:00:03Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Domainmonger.com
Reseller: email
Reseller: 1.801-572-0021
Reseller: http://www.domainmonger.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: WOT Services Oy
Registrant Street: Iso Roobertinkatu 21 A
Registrant City: Helsinki
Registrant State/Province: Uusimaa
Registrant Postal Code: 00120
Registrant Country: FI
Registrant Phone: +358.358405860863
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: WOT Services Oy
Admin Street: Iso Roobertinkatu 21 A
Admin City: Helsinki
Admin State/Province: Uusimaa
Admin Postal Code: 00120
Admin Country: FI
Admin Phone: +358.358405860863
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: WOT Services Oy
Tech Street: Iso Roobertinkatu 21 A
Tech City: Helsinki
Tech State/Province: Uusimaa
Tech Postal Code: 00120
Tech Country: FI
Tech Phone: +358.358405860863
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: WOZ.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ELLE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-04-13T07:42:23Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Domainmonger.com, email
1.801-572-0021
1.425-952-0172 (fax)
http://www.domainmonger.com


The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYWOT.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: ELLE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: WOZ.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-jul-2013
Creation Date: 14-aug-2006
Expiration Date: 14-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 14 Apr 2015 06:12:54 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mywot.com widget
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.