Mywot.Com

mywot.com
mywot receives about 126,500 unique visitors and 416,185 (3.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,012.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,725,432.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mywot.com is ranked number 4,964 in the world and 0.0253% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Helsinki, 13, Finland and links to network IP address 217.149.52.196.

About - Mywot.Com

WRITE article about mywot.com

How many visitors does mywot.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
126,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,795,000
Daily Pageviews:
416,185 (3.29 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,964 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0253% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,687
Average Load Time:
(2190 ms) 33 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 40.5%48.4%588
India 7.8%6.9%6704
United States 6.7%3.0%17211
Kazakhstan 3.9%4.8%637
Ukraine 3.8%2.8%1434
South Korea 2.3%0.7%5005
Italy 1.8%1.6%5969
South Africa 1.6%1.9%2885
Germany 1.5%0.8%11396
Turkey 1.4%1.3%7417
Saudi Arabia 1.4%1.3%4014
Spain 1.3%1.1%8173
France 1.2%0.6%11683
United Kingdom 1.2%0.7%13196
Indonesia 1.2%1.3%6887
Brazil 1.2%0.8%12533
Pakistan 1.1%0.6%7258
China 1.0%0.9%29264
Canada 0.9%1.1%7985
Romania 0.9%0.6%4601
Egypt 0.8%1.1%6086
Iran 0.8%0.8%11443
Greece 0.7%0.9%6068
Other 0.7%0.7%1216
Japan 0.6%0.2%51292
Belarus 0.6%0.7%2986
Croatia 0.5%3.7%1125
Thailand 0.5%0.3%10379
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%4139

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mywot.com
99.63%99.70%3.91
api.mywot.com
0.35%0.27%2.9
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  21,545,554
Follow Links:
  21,386,934
Nofollow Links:
  158,620
Referring Domains:
  2,895
Referring IPs:
  2,867

Domain Overview

SEMrush mywot.com
Domain:
  mywot.com
Rank:
  38,526
Organic Keywords:
  42,935
Organic Traffic:
  29,441
Organic Cost:
  $12,840.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

mywot.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,176
Facebook shares:
  4,815
Facebook comments:
  913
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  6,904
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  726
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  14,118
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mywot.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,725,432.74
Daily Revenue:
$1,012.00
Monthly Revenue:
$30,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$369,380.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is mywot.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.149.52.196
ASN:
AS29422 
ISP:
Nebula Oy 
Server Location:
Helsinki
13
Finland
 

Other sites hosted on 217.149.52.196

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn-cf.mywot.net/files/css/7ed1941a63bcf84b0aa89e6644c3fc26.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,300italic,400italic,600,600italic,700,700italic,800,800italic&subset=latin,latin-ext
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/css/style.min.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Login \ Register and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Protect your Browser renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
For Business and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Web of Trust (…you can trust. and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
ADD TO SAFARI renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Downloaded by over: and 18 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Secure a simpl…o use and free and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
When the WOT a…ential danger. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Supported Browsers renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
ADD TO renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
SAFARI renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
140,000,000 renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
Community and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="header-login-link" class="header-login__link">Login \ Register</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit" class="search-form__submit"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/aboutus" class="footer-menu__link">About WOT</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.mywot.com/files/downloadcounter/downloadcounter.js?_=1454335871990 (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/css/style.min.css (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/social-button-sprites.png (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/apps.png (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/bg-footer.jpg (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/bg-main.jpg (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/how-1.png (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/how-2.png (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/how-3.png (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/logo-head.png (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/sprite.png (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/js/main.min.js (3 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 43.4KiB (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/sprite.png could save 10.9KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/how-2.png could save 9.3KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/social-button-sprites.png could save 8.6KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/bg-main.jpg could save 4.5KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/bg-footer.jpg could save 3.5KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/how-3.png could save 3.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/apps.png could save 1.7KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/how-1.png could save 1.7KiB (4% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 889B (14% reduction).

Minifying https://www.mywot.com/ could save 889B (14% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Firefox/Add-ons

How did mywot.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.mywot.com/
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Date: Mon, 01 Feb 2016 14:11:09 GMT
Server: lighttpd
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=0
Set-Cookie: SESSf6ce7e3db235723091e59a653e7d96f2=ujm19***5ris6p6o4l8p1ba36b3; path=/; domain=.mywot.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: wot_lang=en; expires=Sat, 30-Jul-2016 14:11:10 GMT; path=/; domain=.mywot.com
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Mon, 01 Feb 2016 14:11:10 GMT
Cache-Control: store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Cache-Control: post-check=0, pre-check=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Date: Mon, 01 Feb 2016 14:11:10 GMT
Server: lighttpd

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS elle.ns.cloudflare.com 3571
NS woz.ns.cloudflare.com 3571

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-08-14
Domain Age:
9 years 5 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: MYWOT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 554737953_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-28T13:17:05Z
Creation Date: 2006-08-14T20:00:03Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-08-14T20:00:03Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Domainmonger.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ELLE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: WOZ.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-28T13:17:05Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Domainmonger.com, email
1.801-572-0021
1.425-952-0172 (fax)
http://www.domainmonger.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYWOT.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: ELLE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: WOZ.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
Creation Date: 14-aug-2006
Expiration Date: 14-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 01 Feb 2016 14:11:08 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

soapqueen.com
0 secs
mywot.com
0 secs
04so.com
1 secs
beeg.com.pk
1 secs
skinarena.com
1 secs
kvnesa.ge
1 secs
patricianashdesigns.com
1 secs
youjjiz.com
1 secs
e4t.us
1 secs
nylonvip.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mywot.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.