Mywot.Com - Info mywot.com

mywot.com receives about 60,000 unique visitors and 126,600 (2.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $480.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,382,462.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mywot.com is ranked number 10,176 in the world and 0.012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 54.187.62.207.

About - mywot.com

Indicates whether site is untrustworthy for the WOT community.
How did mywot.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mywot.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
60,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,800,000
Daily Pageviews:
126,600 (2.11 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,176 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.012% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.8%17.1%8249
Japan 10.4%9.5%6316
Russia 9.8%9.5%3848
Germany 7.5%6.3%5438
France 5.1%4.0%6353
Italy 4.6%7.4%4315
United Kingdom 3.9%6.1%6958
India 3.1%3.8%15076
China 2.7%1.5%30973
Canada 2.4%2.4%7173
Poland 1.8%1.7%6471
Brazil 1.2%1.4%14596
Spain 1.1%1.0%17390
Ukraine 1.1%1.2%4840
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%9446
Belgium 1.0%1.1%5910
Australia 1.0%0.8%11721
South Korea 0.9%0.6%16496
Switzerland 0.9%0.9%5143
Iran 0.8%1.7%16520
Hong Kong 0.8%0.6%6555
Mexico 0.7%0.6%16946
Sweden 0.7%0.6%8106
Kazakhstan 0.7%1.0%3587
Turkey 0.7%1.0%14294
Austria 0.7%0.4%8633
Egypt 0.6%0.7%9770
Romania 0.6%0.5%9508
Greece 0.6%0.7%9385
Czech Republic 0.6%0.4%9703
Pakistan 0.5%0.7%10590
Denmark 0.5%1.0%5150

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mywot.com
99.88%99.94%2.15
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mywot.com
Domain:
  mywot.com
Rank:
  18,303
Organic Keywords:
  45,719
Organic Traffic:
  114,025
Organic Cost:
  $93,336.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  78
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,607
Total Backlinks:
  117,519,463
Follow Links:
  114,085,632
Nofollow Links:
  3,433,831
Referring Domains:
  5,597
Referring IPs:
  6,057

How socially engaged is mywot.com?

Facebook:
  15,461
Google +:
  603
Linkedin:
  251
Stumbles:
  14,119
Buffer:
  54
Pins:
  0

How much mywot.com can earn?

Website Value:
$2,382,462.38
Daily Revenue:
$480.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$175,200.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is mywot.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.187.62.207
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.187.62.207

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mywot.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3027 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/modules/wotlayot/device.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,300italic,400italic,500,600,600italic,700,700italic,800,800italic&subset=latin,latin-ext
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/css/mobile.min.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mywot.com/
https://www.mywot.com/
https://www.mywot.com/en/mobile

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 71.3KiB (29% reduction).

Compressing https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/ios-mobile.jpg could save 32KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/android-mobile.jpg could save 22.8KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/6milion.jpg could save 9.9KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/main-browser-list.jpg could save 6.6KiB (29% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.mywot.com/misc/jquery-1.8.3.min.js (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/modules/wotlayot/device.min.js (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/css/mobile.min.css (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/popup-logo.png (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/6milion.jpg (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/android-mobile.jpg (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/ios-mobile.jpg (3 days)
https://www.mywot.com/sites/all/themes/wot/images/wot-flex/main-browser-list.jpg (3 days)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Firefox/Add-ons

What sites are related to mywot.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 28 Jul 2016 08:39:32 GMT
Location: https://www.mywot.com/
Server: lighttpd
Content-Length: 0
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Cache-Control: post-check=0, pre-check=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Thu, 28 Jul 2016 08:39:32 GMT
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 28 Jul 2016 08:39:32 GMT
Server: lighttpd
Set-Cookie: SESSf6ce7e3db235723091e59a653e7d96f2=1ugma9nk8akh17kmfck9a1afe1; path=/; domain=.mywot.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: wot_lang=en; expires=Tue, 24-Jan-2017 08:39:32 GMT; path=/; domain=.mywot.com
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=0
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 22
TXT 22
TXT 22
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 22
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 22
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 22
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 22
MX aspmx.l.google.com 22
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 22
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 22
SOA 862
Mname ns-170.awsdns-21.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.187.62.207 22
A 52.34.40.176 22
NS ns-1432.awsdns-51.org 2472
NS ns-1887.awsdns-43.co.uk 2472
NS ns-870.awsdns-44.net 2472
NS ns-170.awsdns-21.com 2472

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-08-14
Domain Age:
10 years 5 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: MYWOT.COM
Domain ID: 554737953_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2016-07-04T06:14:27Z
Creation Date: 2006-08-14T20:00:03Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-08-14T20:00:03Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Domainmonger.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0113044536
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-170.AWSDNS-21.COM
Name Server: NS-870.AWSDNS-44.NET
Name Server: NS-1887.AWSDNS-43.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1432.AWSDNS-51.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-07-04T06:14:27Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Domainmonger.com, email
1.801-572-0021
1.425-952-0172 (fax)
http://www.domainmonger.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYWOT.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS-1432.AWSDNS-51.ORG
Name Server: NS-170.AWSDNS-21.COM
Name Server: NS-1887.AWSDNS-43.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-870.AWSDNS-44.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-jul-2016
Creation Date: 14-aug-2006
Expiration Date: 14-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 21 Jan 2017 07:07:25 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mywot.com widget